Legal notice2017-06-07T14:34:53+00:00

Legal notice

 

Privacy policy. All communication with MONTSERRAT ESCODA via any medium or via her e-mail address or forms displayed on this website and/or related e-mails hereby implies consent to personal information of those contacting MONTSERRAT ESCODA being entered onto the database of MARIA MONTSERRAT ESCODA FORTUÑO, business address: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès, passeig Joan Carles I, 12, 08320 El Masnou, Barcelona.

By right, interested parties may exercise their right to access, alter, cancel and object to the personal data stored on the abovementioned files and may rescind their consent to their information being stored at any moment and in writing. Should you wish to have your data removed from our files, please address your request to:

MARIA MONTSERRAT ESCODA FORTUÑO

Business address: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès

Passeig Joan Carles I, 12

08320 El Masnou, Barcelona

Email: info@montserratescoda.com

Privacy warning

Personal information provided via e-mail will be recorded in a file belonging to MONTSERRAT ESCODA, which is duly registered in the Agència Espanola de Protección de Datos, (Spanish Data Protection Agency), in order to answer queries and obtain statistical information from the queries themselves. As such, parties concerned may exercise their right to access, alter, cancel and object to the personal data stored on the abovementioned files addressing their wish to do so to MARIA MONTSERRAT ESCODA FORTUÑO, business address: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès, passeig Joan Carles I, 12, 08320 El Masnou, Barcelona.

Conditions of use

This website has been created by MONTSERRAT ESCODA to provide general information for users completely free of charge.

a) Lawful use

Users of this website and the services it provides are bound to respect the laws of internet usage, and are therefore not permitted to use the site for any end, which may infringe laws in force, nor cause prejudice to the interested party or third parties. This includes such acts as damage to, blockage of, overloading or damage or destruction to this website or obstructing either use or access to it by other users. Those infringing current laws in force to this effect will be obliged to answer for damage, alteration or prejudice their actions may have caused as a consequence of the breach of existing laws to the authorities of MONTSERRAT ESCODA and, where relevant, third parties.

b) Fe de errata: disclaimer

MONTSERRAT ESCODA hereby notifies that it accepts no responsibility for any difficulties in accessing the website, nor inaccuracies in its content in case of official publications or quotes therefrom reproduced in this site, and such publications as may appear will be strictly for reference, and it will be considered to all effects that in case of discrepancies, the correct version of any document will be that published in the official bulletin or site of origin.

c) Availability of service

MONTSERRAT ESCODA reserves the right at any time and without prior notice to undertake any change or update to information on the web, presentation, lay out or settings as it deems fit.

MONTSERRAT ESCODA cannot guarantee continuous uninterrupted availability and operability of the web and related services provided by it. Where and whenever reasonably possible, prior warning will be given of any interruption to the web online or related services.

MONTSERRAT ESCODA is exempt from any responsibility for damage of any kind that may arise from the web and related services not being available at any given time, or for non-fulfilment of expectations of the web and its services, nor their reliability and moreover, not exclusively for any errors made when attempting to access the different pages of the web or those which offer any given service to users.

Responsibility for use of information contained herein.

Users should be aware and willingly agree to use of this web, services and contents without exception under their sole responsibility. Both access to the web and use that may be made thereof, are the strict and sole responsibility of users. MONTSERRAT ESCODA will not answer to any possible consequence of damage that may have arisen from accessing, use of information nor application that may have taken place, nor accept responsibility for its use in forming personal or professional opinions on any matter. MONTSERRAT ESCODA hereby renounces any responsibility derived from connections to links of third parties which may refer to this website.

 

Intellectual property

The intellectual property rights and those to the content herein are the exclusive property of MONTSERRAT ESCODA.

It is strictly prohibited to alter this website in any way. MONTSERRAT ESCODA is exempt of any responsibility for the consequences of unauthorised tampering or alteration to this site.

MONTSERRAT ESCODA has not granted any licence or authorisation of any kind to its industrial and intellectual property rights related to this website and/or associated services and contents.

Users are not entitled to partially or wholly reproduce or copy the contents of this web without quoting the source and requesting prior permission to this effect. Unauthorised use of the contents of this web, as well as any damage to the intellectual and industrial property rights of MONTSERRAT ESCODA will lead to the pursuit of the corresponding legal action, where necessary, against the perpetrators of such acts.

Protection of personal data

Should it be necessary to provide personal data in order to access any of the contents of this website, MONTSERRAT ESCODA will duly inform users to this effect and that their information will be treated pursuant to current data protection laws and others in force, as established in the privacy warning in this website, along with the agreement of users to accept the storage of their data before any type of communication is entered into with MONTSERRAT ESCODA via its website.

Applicable law

Use of this webpage conforms to Spanish law, regardless of any user’s legal status or environment. Any dispute arising from the interpretation of these conditions of use will be settled by the jurisdiction and courts in the city which MONTSERRAT ESCODA performs its activity.

Should users wish to provide us with their e-mail address, it will therefore be understood that they are granting their consent to this legal notice and privacy warning, and that their email address as provided may be used to send information related to services offered or to provide information and/or respond to requests for information to MONTSERRAT ESCODA.

Legal notice

MONTSERRAT ESCODA abiding by current law on personal data protection, (Common law 15/1999, 13th December), further to that in force on services to the information society and e-commerce, (Law 34/2002, 11th July), hereby informs users of the current general conditions of use that will be applied to all operations undertaken via the website www.montserratescoda.com

Pursuant to Law 34/2002 on Services to the Information Society and E-commerce, in force since July 2002, we hereby inform users that this website belongs to:

Official name: MARIA MONTSERRAT ESCODA FORTUÑO

Tax code: 35120598N

Business premises: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès

Passeig Joan Carles I, 12

08320 El Masnou, Barcelona

Email address: info@montserratescoda.com

Privacy notice

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.- Pursuant to that established in Common Law 15/1999, 13th December on Personal Data Protection, we hereby inform users that personal data provided in order to send information requested will be stored in a file under the responsibility of MONTSERRAT ESCODA, registered in the Agència Espanyola de Protecció de Dades (Spanish data protection agency). This file is to provide information and/or services to users as requested. Given that users willingly provide their personal data, it is hereby understood that, unless they notify otherwise within thirty days from the receipt of this information, users thereby consent to the fact that MONTSERRAT ESCODA may use the abovementioned information on users. Users may revoke their consent as well as exercise their right to access, modification, cancellation or objection to information on their file, via written request sent with a photocopy of their identity card enclosed to:

MONTSERRAT ESCODA, business address: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès, passeig Joan Carles I, 12, 08320 El Masnou, Barcelona.

Privacy warning

Personal information of those contacting MONTSERRAT ESCODA via e-mail or through this website is entered onto the database of MONTSERRAT ESCODA, business address: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès, passeig Joan Carles I, 12, 08320 El Masnou, Barcelona and duly registered in the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, (Spanish data protection agency) in order to answer queries and obtain statistical information from the queries themselves. As such, parties concerned may exercise their right to access, alter, cancel and object to the personal data stored on the abovementioned files, addressing their wish to do so to MONTSERRAT ESCODA, business address: Centre d’Empreses Casa del Marquès, passeig Joan Carles I, 12, 08320 El Masnou, Barcelona, or via e-mail to info@montserratescoda.com.

 

Cookies

Cookies are information on users of a website stored in the user’s computer and which can be accessed when the user opens a page again. There are two types of cookies: session cookies and permanent cookies. The former only stay in the memory for the duration of a session, whilst the latter remain in the computer.

This website uses information compiled from session cookies in order to improve the web content. Users may either erase or block cookies using their browser. Should users not accept the use of cookies, they may close the website being visited.

MailChimp Signup Form